Rebecca Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Rebecca Hall

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rebecca Maria Hall

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 19, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, c…

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO Orders World War I Miniseries Parade's End

HBO and BBC have given the green light to Parade's End, a five-part World War I miniseries, Deadline…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
Transcendence MAX

In this cautionary sci-fi fable, a controversial project to create a sentient machine with the collective intelligence of all mankind, has devastating consequences.

Sat Apr 4 7:20pm
Closed Circuit MOMAX

A major terrorism trial ensnares two ex-lovers who both play crucial roles on the defense team. When the lead defense attorney dies, his replacement proves to be the former lover of a Special Advocate with clearance to view classified evidence.

Sat Apr 11 12:00am
Iron Man 3 ENC

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.