Rebecca Front Celebrity Watchlist

Rebecca Front

Birth Name: Rebecca Louise Front

Birth Place: Stoke Newington, London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Thick of It

Weekend TV Roundup: A Thick Satire, Good Wife Finale, a Marvel-ous EPIX Weekend, More

Timing is everything. Which may help explain why, after a nearly three-year delay, BBC America is finally importing the third season (from 2009) of the blistering political satire The Thick of It to its "Ministry of Laughs" weekend franchise (Saturda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deleted Scenes, the Specials
24:07 — Deleted Scenes from The Thick of It Specials
Newsnight Extra
05:30 — Ben Swain struggles with his lack of knowledge and anxiety of public speaking during an interview with a news reporter on the immigration system and i (more…)
Spinners & Losers Special
14:53 — Stewart forces Peter Mannion to go on a radio show in order to praise the Prime Minister. Things take a turn for the worse, however, when Mannion is (more…)
Deleted Scenes, Seasons 1 and 2
33:02 — Deleted Scenes from Season 1 and Season 2 of The Thick of It

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
HUMANS(Season 1, Episode 1) BBC

The Hawkins family buy a robot servant called a synth in the opener of this series based on a Swedish sci-fi drama. They soon begin to suspect, however, that they may be in danger from this highly-developed machine and the man in search of her.

I’ll Watch1004 Watching
Fri Oct 7 11:00pm
HUMANS(Season 1, Episode 2) BBC

Niska stages a brutal escape from the brothel and Leo's secret is revealed. Meanwhile, George is horrified to be given a new synth, Vera.

I’ll Watch754 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rebecca Louise Front
  • Birth Place: Stoke Newington, London, England
  • Birthday: May 16, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind