Rebecca Ferguson Celebrity Watchlist

Rebecca Ferguson

Birth Name: Rebecca Louisa Ferguson Sundström

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: October 19, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul

Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except maybe Christmas week), here's a mid-August weekend with so many premieres you might think fall had come early — although the new fall season would b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rebecca Ferguson: Tom Cruise Helped Me Overcome My Fears in 'Mission Impossible 5'
02:01 — Rebecca Ferguson reveals more about her character Ilsa Faust and the challenges of doing under water scenes.
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation - Featurette - Rebecca Ferguson
01:12 — Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet, eradicating the Syndicate - an International rogue organization as highly skilled as they ar (more…)
Series Overview
04:25 — A look behind the scenes of the Starz Original Mini--Series "The White Queen." Features interviews with the cast, author Philippa Gregory and more.
Extended Trailer
01:55 — Three different, yet equally relentless women will scheme, manipulate and seduce their way onto the English throne

More NewsSee all »

Rebecca Ferguson and Max Irons
Starz's The White Queen Puts a Sexy, Feminist Spin on England's Wars of the Roses

Prepare for the real game of thrones. Many films and TV series have taken on Henry VIII and the Tudo…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rebecca Louisa Ferguson Sundström
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: October 19, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent