Rebecca De Mornay Celebrity Watchlist

Rebecca De Mornay

Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch

Birth Place: Santa Rosa, California, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebecca DeMornay by Gregg DeGuire/ WireImage.com

DUI FYIs: Rebecca DeMornay, and Soap Starlet

Risky business, indeed. The John from Cincinnati actress was arrested on Oct. 30 after being pulled over for a traffic violation and flunking several field sobriety tests, TMZ reports. In her defense, she's always preferred essay questions to multi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enjoy That
02:21 — Watch a new Beauty and the Beast
Sneak Peek: "Pops"
00:15 — Enjoy a quick look into the next episode of LUCIFER.
The Perfect Man: Reason #13
00:25 — Why is Lucifer the perfect man? Because he's always in touch with his spiritual side.
Beauty & The Beast, Season 4
In the fourth season Cat (Kristin Kreuk) and Vincent (Jay Ryan) return home from their honeymoon. However, it isn't long before they have to go to bat (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 11:00am
The ShiningPart 1 IFC

Part 1 of three. The TV-adaptation of Stephen King's bestselling novel about strange goings-on at a Colorado hotel.

Thu Jun 30 1:00pm
The ShiningPart 2 IFC

Part 2 of three. The TV-adaptation of Stephen King's bestselling novel about strange goings-on at a Colorado hotel.

Thu Jun 30 3:00pm
The ShiningPart 3 IFC

Conclusion. The TV-adaptation of Stephen King's bestselling novel about strange goings-on at a Colorado hotel.

More NewsSee all »

Rebecca DeMornay, <EM>John from Cincinnati</EM>
John from Cincinnati's Rebecca DeMornay Needs a Hug

It's been 24 years since she gave Tom Cruise an El of a time in Risky Business, and Rebecca DeMornay…

<EM>John from Cincinnati</EM>
Surreality TV: Inside HBO's Quirky John from Cincinnati

When you work on a show like HBO's John from Cincinnati (Sundays at 9 pm/ET), it can screw with your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch
  • Birth Place: Santa Rosa, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Author