Rebecca De Mornay Celebrity Watchlist

Rebecca De Mornay

Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch

Birth Place: Santa Rosa, California, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebecca DeMornay by Gregg DeGuire/ WireImage.com

DUI FYIs: Rebecca DeMornay, and Soap Starlet

Risky business, indeed. The John from Cincinnati actress was arrested on Oct. 30 after being pulled over for a traffic violation and flunking several field sobriety tests, TMZ reports. In her defense, she's always preferred essay questions to multi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Perfect Man: Reason #13
00:25 — Why is Lucifer the perfect man? Because he's always in touch with his spiritual side.
Getting Out - Official Trailer
01:59 — Two friends desperate for money, a crumbling crime figure, a psychotic hit man and a deceitful vixen. When their worlds collide, they are met with dir (more…)
The Perfect Man: Reason #13
00:25 — Why is Lucifer the perfect man? Because he's always in touch with his spiritual side.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:15pm
Risky Business STZEN

A teenager with a bright future turns his house into a brothel while his parents are away, falls for a prostitute and earns the wrath of Guido the Killer Pimp in this comedy highlighted by Tom Cruise's star-making performance.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30am
Wedding Crashers TBS

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch449 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
The Hand that Rocks the Cradle FLIXe

A widow poses as a nanny to seek revenge against a new mother, who does not know that their pasts are intertwined.

I’ll Watch266 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rebecca DeMornay, <EM>John from Cincinnati</EM>
John from Cincinnati's Rebecca DeMornay Needs a Hug

It's been 24 years since she gave Tom Cruise an El of a time in Risky Business, and Rebecca DeMornay…

<EM>John from Cincinnati</EM>
Surreality TV: Inside HBO's Quirky John from Cincinnati

When you work on a show like HBO's John from Cincinnati (Sundays at 9 pm/ET), it can screw with your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch
  • Birth Place: Santa Rosa, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind