Raymond Massey Celebrity Watchlist

Raymond Massey

Birth Name: Raymond Hart Massey

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died: July 29, 1983

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Abe Lincoln In Illinois - Trailer
00:30 — Humble Abraham Lincoln gains the respect of his Illinois neighbors, growing in stature and respect until he is elected President in 1860 and departs f (more…)
How The West Was Won
01:31 — John Ford, Henry Hathaway, and George Marshall direct over a dozen major stars in this epic portrayal of three generations of a pioneer family in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 13 9:30am
Possessed TCM

A striking Joan Crawford performance as a woman on the brink of insanity highlights this powerful story about a married woman driven to the edge by her unrelenting passion for a former flame.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Hart Massey
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Died: July 29, 1983
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »