Raymond Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Raymond Burr

Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 21, 1917, Taurus

Died: September 12, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Mitchell

Original Ironside Actor Don Mitchell Dead at 70

Don Mitchell, who co-starred in the original Ironside, died of natural causes on Dec. 8, the Los Angeles Times reports. He was 70. Mitchell played Mark Sanger, the ex-con-turned aide to Raymond Burr's wheelchair-bound Robert T. Ironside on the NBC se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rear Window - Official Trailer
01:33 — On court action combined with off court drama make this an exciting look at big time college hoops. Story focuses on the recruitment of 'blue chip' pr (more…)
Raw Deal
02:57 — Knockout film noir involving a gangster seeking revenge after being framed and sent to jail.
For Blair Underwood, 'Ironside' Hits Close To Home
Blair Underwood is returning to series television in a remake of 'Ironside,' which shares few similarities with the original series that starred Raymo (more…)
The Blue Gardenia
01:56 — Deeply distraught that her GI ex-boyfriend plans to marry another woman, Norah Larkin (Anne Baxter) agrees to go out on a date with lothario Harry Pre (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 12:10pm
Airplane II: The Sequel ENC

A former military pilot must land the first passenger space shuttle when the landing controls on the ship fail.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Fri Feb 12 2:15pm
Adventures of Don Juan TCM

In 17th-century Spain, the legendary swashbuckling lothario defends his queen against a traitorous duke. An uncredited William Faulkner worked on an early draft of the script.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Underwood
5 Things to Know About NBC's New Ironside

Robert T. Ironside is back on the beat for NBC — but this won't be the same old cop show from the '6…

Blair Underwood
Pilot Season: NBC Picks Up Ironside Remake with Blair Underwood

NBC has ordered a remake of the 1960s drama Ironside, TVGuide.com has learned. This time around, Bla…

Shore thing: the cast of <EM>Baywatch</EM>
This may be a little dry for ...

Question: This may be a little dry for your tastes, but why did Baywatch's producers go from NBC to…