Raymond Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Raymond Burr

Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Died: September 12, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Mitchell

Original Ironside Actor Don Mitchell Dead at 70

Don Mitchell, who co-starred in the original Ironside, died of natural causes on Dec. 8, the Los Angeles Times reports. He was 70. Mitchell played Mark Sanger, the ex-con-turned aide to Raymond Burr's wheelchair-bound Robert T. Ironside on the NBC se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Ironside: Season 1 Trailer
00:42 — Blair Underwood stars as a paralyzed wheelchair-bound NYPD detective.
Airplane 2: The Sequel - Official Trailer
00:56 — Inferior follow-up in which a madman with a bomb sneaks aboard the maiden flight of a commercial space shuttle. Another ensemble of mostly forgotten t (more…)
Rear Window - Trailer
00:33 — Spy through the “rear window” from the best seat in the house when Alfred Hitchcock’s Rear Window returns to select cinemas on March 22 and 25 only. P (more…)
Raw Deal
02:57 — Knockout film noir involving a gangster seeking revenge after being framed and sent to jail.

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 2 10:00am
The Blue Gardenia TCM

A reporter sets out to prove a telephone operator did not commit murder after she spends a drunken evening with a womanizer only to learn he was found dead the next morning. Nat King Cole sings the film's theme.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Underwood
5 Things to Know About NBC's New Ironside

Robert T. Ironside is back on the beat for NBC — but this won't be the same old cop show from the '6…

Blair Underwood
Pilot Season: NBC Picks Up Ironside Remake with Blair Underwood

NBC has ordered a remake of the 1960s drama Ironside, TVGuide.com has learned. This time around, Bla…

Shore thing: the cast of <EM>Baywatch</EM>
This may be a little dry for ...

Question: This may be a little dry for your tastes, but why did Baywatch's producers go from NBC to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr
  • Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • Died: September 12, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns