Raymond Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Raymond Burr

Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 21, 1917, Taurus

Died: September 12, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Mitchell

Original Ironside Actor Don Mitchell Dead at 70

Don Mitchell, who co-starred in the original Ironside, died of natural causes on Dec. 8, the Los Angeles Times reports. He was 70. Mitchell played Mark Sanger, the ex-con-turned aide to Raymond Burr's wheelchair-bound Robert T. Ironside on the NBC se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code of the West - Trailer
01:57 — The state of Montana may become the first to repeal its medical marijuana law. Code of the West follows the political process of marijuana policy refo (more…)
Season 1: Ironside: Season 1 Trailer
00:42 — Blair Underwood stars as a paralyzed wheelchair-bound NYPD detective.
Airplane 2: The Sequel - Official Trailer
00:56 — Inferior follow-up in which a madman with a bomb sneaks aboard the maiden flight of a commercial space shuttle. Another ensemble of mostly forgotten t (more…)
Rear Window - Trailer
00:33 — Spy through the “rear window” from the best seat in the house when Alfred Hitchcock’s Rear Window returns to select cinemas on March 22 and 25 only. P (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Station West TCM

In this Western whodunit, an undercover Federal agent investigates murders at an outpost, leading to a gang of gold thieves that he must infiltrate in order to bring them to justice.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
The Love BoatDisco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride(Season 2, Episode 18) POP

Julie's English teacher (Raymond Burr), a lonely alcoholic, is aboard ship for Julie's class reunion. First of two parts. Julie: Lauren Tewes. Jason: Bob Denver. Wendy: Kim Darby. Sherry: Lisa Hartman. Bitsy: Conchata Ferrell.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
The Love BoatDisco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride(Season 2, Episode 19) POP

Conclusion. At their high-school reunion, Julie and her former boyfriend find they're still attracted to each other. Lauren Tewes. Sherry: Lisa Hartman.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Underwood
5 Things to Know About NBC's New Ironside

Robert T. Ironside is back on the beat for NBC — but this won't be the same old cop show from the '6…

Blair Underwood
Pilot Season: NBC Picks Up Ironside Remake with Blair Underwood

NBC has ordered a remake of the 1960s drama Ironside, TVGuide.com has learned. This time around, Bla…

Shore thing: the cast of <EM>Baywatch</EM>
This may be a little dry for ...

Question: This may be a little dry for your tastes, but why did Baywatch's producers go from NBC to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr
  • Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: May 21, 1917, Taurus
  • Died: September 12, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet