Raymond Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Raymond Burr

Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Died: September 12, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Mitchell

Original Ironside Actor Don Mitchell Dead at 70

Don Mitchell, who co-starred in the original Ironside, died of natural causes on Dec. 8, the Los Angeles Times reports. He was 70. Mitchell played Mark Sanger, the ex-con-turned aide to Raymond Burr's wheelchair-bound Robert T. Ironside on the NBC se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Ironside: Season 1 Trailer
00:42 — Blair Underwood stars as a paralyzed wheelchair-bound NYPD detective.
Airplane 2: The Sequel - Official Trailer
00:56 — Inferior follow-up in which a madman with a bomb sneaks aboard the maiden flight of a commercial space shuttle. Another ensemble of mostly forgotten t (more…)
Rear Window - Trailer
00:33 — Spy through the “rear window” from the best seat in the house when Alfred Hitchcock’s Rear Window returns to select cinemas on March 22 and 25 only. P (more…)
Raw Deal
02:57 — Knockout film noir involving a gangster seeking revenge after being framed and sent to jail.

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 2 10:00am
The Blue Gardenia TCM

A reporter sets out to prove a telephone operator did not commit murder after she spends a drunken evening with a womanizer only to learn he was found dead the next morning. Nat King Cole sings the film's theme.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Underwood
5 Things to Know About NBC's New Ironside

Robert T. Ironside is back on the beat for NBC — but this won't be the same old cop show from the '6…

Blair Underwood
Pilot Season: NBC Picks Up Ironside Remake with Blair Underwood

NBC has ordered a remake of the 1960s drama Ironside, TVGuide.com has learned. This time around, Bla…

Shore thing: the cast of <EM>Baywatch</EM>
This may be a little dry for ...

Question: This may be a little dry for your tastes, but why did Baywatch's producers go from NBC to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr
  • Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • Died: September 12, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?