Raymond Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Raymond Burr

Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 21, 1917, Taurus

Died: September 12, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Mitchell

Original Ironside Actor Don Mitchell Dead at 70

Don Mitchell, who co-starred in the original Ironside, died of natural causes on Dec. 8, the Los Angeles Times reports. He was 70. Mitchell played Mark Sanger, the ex-con-turned aide to Raymond Burr's wheelchair-bound Robert T. Ironside on the NBC se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Airplane 2: The Sequel - Official Trailer
00:57 — Inferior follow-up in which a madman with a bomb sneaks aboard the maiden flight of a commercial space shuttle. Another ensemble of mostly forgotten t (more…)
Rear Window - Trailer
00:33 — Spy through the “rear window” from the best seat in the house when Alfred Hitchcock’s Rear Window returns to select cinemas on March 22 and 25 only. P (more…)
Raw Deal
02:57 — Knockout film noir involving a gangster seeking revenge after being framed and sent to jail.
Centennial: The Scream Of Eagles Trailer
01:04 — A journalist (Sharon Gless) and a historian (Andy Griffith) interview a current resident (David Janssen) of Centennial who recalls citizens and the ri (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 4:15am
Borderline TCM

A Los Angeles policewoman and a government agent, each undercover, try to smash a narcotics ring in Mexico, but each thinks the other is involved with the drug dealers.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blair Underwood
5 Things to Know About NBC's New Ironside

Robert T. Ironside is back on the beat for NBC — but this won't be the same old cop show from the '6…

Blair Underwood
Pilot Season: NBC Picks Up Ironside Remake with Blair Underwood

NBC has ordered a remake of the 1960s drama Ironside, TVGuide.com has learned. This time around, Bla…

Shore thing: the cast of <EM>Baywatch</EM>
This may be a little dry for ...

Question: This may be a little dry for your tastes, but why did Baywatch's producers go from NBC to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr
  • Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: May 21, 1917, Taurus
  • Died: September 12, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »