Raymond BurrCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 21, 1917, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Mitchell
Original Ironside Actor Don Mitchell Dead at 70

Don Mitchell, who co-starred in the original Ironside, died of natural causes on Dec. 8, t…

Blair Underwood
5 Things to Know About NBC's New Ironside

Robert T. Ironside is back on the beat for NBC — but this won't be the same old cop show f…