Raymond Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Raymond Burr

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Raymond William Stacy Burr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 21, 1917, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.96 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Mitchell
Original Ironside Actor Don Mitchell Dead at 70

Don Mitchell, who co-starred in the original Ironside, died of natural causes on Dec. 8, the Los Ang…

Blair Underwood
5 Things to Know About NBC's New Ironside

Robert T. Ironside is back on the beat for NBC — but this won't be the same old cop show from the '6…

Blair Underwood
Pilot Season: NBC Picks Up Ironside Remake with Blair Underwood

NBC has ordered a remake of the 1960s drama Ironside, TVGuide.com has learned. This time around, Bla…

Shore thing: the cast of <EM>Baywatch</EM>
This may be a little dry for ...

Question: This may be a little dry for your tastes, but why did Baywatch's producers go from NBC to…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 3:15am
His Kind of Woman TCM

A gangster causes trouble at a luxurious Mexican resort while trying to reenter the USA.

Thu Apr 9 10:00am
The Love BoatDisco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride(Season 2, Episode 18) POP

Julie's English teacher (Raymond Burr), a lonely alcoholic, is aboard ship for Julie's class reunion. First of two parts. Julie: Lauren Tewes. Jason: Bob Denver. Wendy: Kim Darby. Sherry: Lisa Hartman. Bitsy: Conchata Ferrell.

Thu Apr 9 11:00am
The Love BoatDisco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride(Season 2, Episode 19) POP

Conclusion. At their high-school reunion, Julie and her former boyfriend find they're still attracted to each other. Lauren Tewes. Sherry: Lisa Hartman.