Ray Winstone Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Winstone

Birth Name: Raymond Andrew Winstone

Birth Place: Hackney, London, England

Birthday: February 19, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voiceovers

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Winstone, <em>Of Kings and Prophets</em>

ABC's Of Kings and Prophets Is a Swords-and-Sandals Slog

ABC's Of Kings and Prophets is an epic mess. The Biblical drama, which premieres Tuesday, is a shameless attempt to rip off a certain HBO juggernaut and make it suitable for a broadcast network. (Showrunner Chris Brancato christened the series "a non… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hugo - Trailer
02:26 — Set in 1930s Paris, an orphan who lives in the walls of a train station is wrapped up in a mystery involving his late father and an automaton.
Edge of Darkness - Trailer 1
02:32 — As homicide detective Thomas Craven investigates the death of his activist daughter, he uncovers not only her secret life, but a corporate cover-up an (more…)
Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Trailer 1
02:36 — After learning he is the son of the Greek god Poseidon, a youth becomes the prime suspect in the theft of Zeus' lightning bolt.
13 - Trailer 1
01:49 — Jason Statham, Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and Mickey Rourke star in this intense thriller about the underground 'sport' of Russian roulette.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 8:00pm
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Syfy

Accident-prone teenager Percy discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire world.

I’ll Watch1149 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Syfy

Accident-prone teenager Percy discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire world.

I’ll Watch1149 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:15pm
Fool's Gold MAX

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

I’ll Watch461 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shonda Rhimes
ABC Orders Muppets Revival, New Dramas from Shonda Rhimes, Don Johnson

See ABC's new fall lineup

Carice van Houton and Stephen Dillane
Weekend TV in Review: Game of Thrones, The Killing, Great Expectations and More

No fooling, this April Fool's TV weekend has something for just about everyone.Starting with the lon…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Ray Winstone, Shia LaBeouf, and Harrison Ford in Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull by David James/© Lucasfilm Ltd. & TM. All rights reserved.
Indiana Jones Sneak Peek!

For Indiana Jones fans who can't wait another second for the smallest scrap of news about 2008's mos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Andrew Winstone
  • Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
  • Birthday: February 19, 1957, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Voiceovers

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet