Ray Winstone Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Raymond Andrew Winstone

Birth Place: Hackney, London, England

Birthday: February 19, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voiceovers

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 7:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Snow White and the Huntsman FX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

Thu Mar 5 5:00pm
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull USA

Indy races to rescue an old friend who has vanished after discovering a strange artifact that could hold the key to world domination. Old friends, new enemies and spectacular action sequences abound against a backdrop of Cold War intrigue.

Sat Mar 7 4:30am
Sexy Beast HBO2e

A retired English safecracker living the good life in Spain with his wife is recruited by a former partner in crime for a big heist in London, and a battle of wills ensues when he stubbornly refuses to volunteer his services for the job.

Sat Mar 7 12:55pm
Breaking and Entering MAXe

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Sun Mar 8 2:30pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Tue Mar 10 12:10am
Love, Honour and Obey FLIXe

A London courier (Jonny Lee Miller) joins a criminal gang run by his best friend's uncle (Ray Winstone) and instigates a turf war with rival mobsters. Jude: Jude Law. Sadie: Sadie Frost. Kathy: Kathy Burke. Matthew: Rhys Ifans. Sean: Sean Pertwee. Maureen: (more…)

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

Wed Mar 11 5:30pm
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

Thu Mar 12 12:00am
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief ESQTV

Accident-prone teenager Percy (Logan Lerman) discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire wor (more…)

Sat Mar 14 11:30am
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief ESQTV

Accident-prone teenager Percy (Logan Lerman) discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire wor (more…)

Sun Mar 15 12:30am
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief ESQTV

Accident-prone teenager Percy (Logan Lerman) discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire wor (more…)

Sun Mar 15 9:00pm
King Arthur BBC

Dreary retelling of the Arthurian legend with Clive Owen in the title role. Keira Knightley's Guinevere is more action hero than royal siren; Ioan Gruffudd costars as Lancelot. Antoine Fuqua (“Training Day”) directed; David Franzoni (“Gladiator”) w (more…)

Sun Mar 15 11:00pm
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull USA

Indy races to rescue an old friend who has vanished after discovering a strange artifact that could hold the key to world domination. Old friends, new enemies and spectacular action sequences abound against a backdrop of Cold War intrigue.

Sun Mar 15 11:30pm
King Arthur BBC

Dreary retelling of the Arthurian legend with Clive Owen in the title role. Keira Knightley's Guinevere is more action hero than royal siren; Ioan Gruffudd costars as Lancelot. Antoine Fuqua (“Training Day”) directed; David Franzoni (“Gladiator”) w (more…)