Ray Winstone Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Winstone

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Raymond Andrew Winstone

Birth Place: Hackney, London, England

Birthday: February 19, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voiceovers

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carice van Houton and Stephen Dillane
Weekend TV in Review: Game of Thrones, The Killing, Great Expectations and More

No fooling, this April Fool's TV weekend has something for just about everyone.Starting with the lon…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Ray Winstone, Shia LaBeouf, and Harrison Ford in Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull by David James/© Lucasfilm Ltd. & TM. All rights reserved.
Indiana Jones Sneak Peek!

For Indiana Jones fans who can't wait another second for the smallest scrap of news about 2008's mos…

At the Movies: Departed Baddie Joins Indiana Jones

Ray Winstone (Jack Nicholson's bearded right-hand man in The Departed) has joined the fourth Indiana…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:00am
Breaking and Entering MAX

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

Sun Mar 29 1:30pm
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief ESQTV

Accident-prone teenager Percy (Logan Lerman) discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire wor (more…)

Sun Mar 29 6:30pm
King Arthur BBC

Dreary retelling of the Arthurian legend with Clive Owen in the title role. Keira Knightley's Guinevere is more action hero than royal siren; Ioan Gruffudd costars as Lancelot. Antoine Fuqua (“Training Day”) directed; David Franzoni (“Gladiator”) w (more…)