Ray Stevenson Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Stevenson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Raymond Stevenson

Birth Place: Lisburn, Northern Ireland

Birthday: May 24, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Andrew Lincoln
Weekend TV: The Walking Dead Puts a Scare into Sundays

"See that?" shrieks one of the band of zombie-slaughtering survivors in AMC's The Walking Dead, eyes…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Dexter Boss Scott Buck Teases Season 7: Is Dexter Capable of Change?

After spending the past six seasons keeping his Dark Passenger in the, uh, dark, Dexter's titular ch…

Michael C. Hall and Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Season 7 Scoop: How Will Deb React to Dexter's Secret?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from both the previous and the upcoming season of Dexte…

Dexter
First Look: Debra's Dexter Dilemma

Showtime's Dexter is not back until the fall but, oh, the questions we have about the season ahead!…

Katia Winter
Swedish Actress Katia Winter Lands Recurring Role on Dexter

Swedish-born actress Katia Winter has landed a recurring role on Showtime's serial killer drama Dext…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:10pm
Black SailsXVIII.(Season 2, Episode 10) STARZ

In the Season 2 finale, Flint acquires an unlikely ally; Vane's crew seeks a sea change; and Silver makes a sacrifice.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Black SailsXVII.(Season 2, Episode 9) STARZ

Flint and Miranda come to grips with their past; Bonny makes clear her intentions to Rackham; Vane collects a huge prize; and Eleanor issues a declaration of war.

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
Black SailsXVIII.(Season 2, Episode 10) STARZ

In the Season 2 finale, Flint acquires an unlikely ally; Vane's crew seeks a sea change; and Silver makes a sacrifice.