Ray Romano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>

Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Everybody Loves Raymond starRay Romano honored Doris Roberts after news broke that his co-star had passed away yesterday (April 18). "Doris Roberts had an energy and a spirit that amazed me. She never stopped," Romano said in a statement obtained by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:26 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:29 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Brad Garrett Channels Ray Romano and Explains How He Landed "Everybody Loves Raymond"
00:58 — Larry King interviews actor and comedian Brad Garrett who discusses how he landed "Everybody Loves Raymond" role.
EXCLUSIVE: Ray Romano Reminisces on 'Everybody Loves Raymond' on Its 20th Anniversary
02:38 — The comedian remembers the show's humble beginnings.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondBoob Job(Season 4, Episode 1) TVLAND

Debra considers getting breast implants after Ray gushes about another woman's surgically enhanced bosom. Cheryl: Meeghan Holaway. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Frank: Peter Boyle. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Can Opener(Season 4, Episode 2) TVLAND

Ray and Debra make the mistake of sharing their argument over a new can opener with Ray's family, which opens up a whole new can of worms. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Marie: Doris Roberts. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondYou Bet(Season 4, Episode 3) TVLAND

Ray bets something is up when Frank suddenly starts hanging around and becomes Mr. Nice Guy for no apparent reason. Garvin: Len Lesser. Stan: Victor Raider-Wexler. Sal: John Del Regno. Dominic: Monty Hoffman. Frank: Peter Boyle. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Gary Oldman ask, "Is it too late now to say sorry?"

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Romano
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college