Ray Romano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>

Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Everybody Loves Raymond starRay Romano honored Doris Roberts after news broke that his co-star had passed away yesterday (April 18). "Doris Roberts had an energy and a spirit that amazed me. She never stopped," Romano said in a statement obtained by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Ray Romano Reminisces on 'Everybody Loves Raymond' on Its 20th Anniversary
02:38 — The comedian remembers the show's humble beginnings.
Ray Romano Reminisces On 'Everybody Loves Raymond' On Its 20th Anniversary
02:37 — The comedian remembers the show's humble beginnings.
Phil Rosenthal's New Show Inspired by Ray Romano
06:49 — Phil talks about his new traveling food show and he reveals that he got the idea because of Ray Romano.
Rachael Harris On Using Comedy to Spotlight Water Pollution
05:26 — The comic actress talks to Kathie Lee and Hoda about why she and celebrity friends such as Ray Romano got involved in a serious issue: battling water (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondLet's Fix RobertNew(Season 5, Episode 21) CMT

Marie invites Robert's two ex-girlfriends, Amy (Monica Horan) and Stefania (Alex Meneses), over to offer Robert advice on relationships. Judy: Sherri Shepherd. Marco: David Proval. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondSay UncleNew(Season 5, Episode 22) CMT

Ray must confront the fact that he's not the greatest father after he accuses Robert of spending too much time with Ally and the twins. Lisa: Michelle Beauchamp. Colleen: Renee Faia. Robert: Brad Garrett. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:48pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Apartment(Season 3, Episode 11) TVLAND

Raymond (Ray Romano) begins spending a lot of time at Robert's apartment, which is crawling with beautiful women. Michelle: Betsy Monroe. Sandy: Janelle Paradee. Jessica: Kelly Rebecca Walsh.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Gary Oldman ask, "Is it too late now to say sorry?"

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Romano
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet