Ray Romano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>

Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Everybody Loves Raymond starRay Romano honored Doris Roberts after news broke that his co-star had passed away yesterday (April 18). "Doris Roberts had an energy and a spirit that amazed me. She never stopped," Romano said in a statement obtained by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Collision Course
00:49 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course
01:06 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course
01:02 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course
01:10 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 1:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondPat's Secret(Season 9, Episode 15) TVLAND

Robert learns a surprising secret about his mother-in-law, Pat (Georgia Engel), when Amy's parents visit to celebrate their daughter's birthday. Hank: Fred Willard. Peter: Chris Elliott.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sat Jun 25 1:30am
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Finale(Season 9, Episode 16) TVLAND

As the series concludes, Ray has a close call during outpatient surgery and Debra is determined not to tell him or Marie. Of course, there is no such thing as a secret in the Barone family.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Sat Jun 25 1:00pm
Ice Age WGNA

A lost human infant is discovered during an Ice Age 20,000 years ago, and an unlikely trio of misfits team up to return him to his tribe. Manny, a depressed woolly mammoth; Sid, a fast-talking sloth; and the devilish saber-toothed tiger Diego face numerous (more…)

I’ll Watch467 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Gary Oldman ask, "Is it too late now to say sorry?"

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Romano
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer