Ray Romano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>

Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Everybody Loves Raymond starRay Romano honored Doris Roberts after news broke that his co-star had passed away yesterday (April 18). "Doris Roberts had an energy and a spirit that amazed me. She never stopped," Romano said in a statement obtained by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rachael Harris On Using Comedy to Spotlight Water Pollution
05:26 — The comic actress talks to Kathie Lee and Hoda about why she and celebrity friends such as Ray Romano got involved in a serious issue: battling water (more…)
Golfing With the Pros! How the Celebs Stacked up at Pebble Beach
01:22 — Chris O'Donnell, Ray Romano, Andy Garcia, Don Cheadle, Kurt Russell and Oliver Hudson are some of the big names to have participated in the AT&T Pebbl (more…)
Roberto Benigni Gets a Table
04:00 — Over-joyed actor Roberto Benigni is so thankful to get a table at Carnaby's he can't help but let everyone know it his unorthodoxly Italian ways.
Foxhole Soldier's Dreams
03:34 — WWII soldiers stuck in a foxhole dream about what they'll do when they finally make it back to the States, but Petracelli has some bizarre dreams.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondLook Don't Touch(Season 1, Episode 5) CMT

Ray gets into hot water with Debra (Patricia Heaton) when he tries to deny that he's attracted to a saucy waitress (Tina Arning) at Nemo's Pizzeria. Bernie: Tom McGowan. Nemo: Joseph V. Perry. Suzy: Susan Varon.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondFrank the Writer(Season 1, Episode 6) CMT

Frank (Peter Boyle) believes he has the write stuff when Reader's Digest publishes one of his anecdotes. Ray: Ray Romano. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondELR: The First Six Years TVLAND

Part 1 of two. The sitcom celebrates six seasons of laughter with a clip-rich showcase. In addition to the clips, celebrities comment on their own families and how they relate to the Barones. Included: Mary Tyler Moore, Ron Howard, Bob Newhart, Billy Bob T (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Gary Oldman ask, "Is it too late now to say sorry?"

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Romano
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting