Ray Romano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>

Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Everybody Loves Raymond starRay Romano honored Doris Roberts after news broke that his co-star had passed away yesterday (April 18). "Doris Roberts had an energy and a spirit that amazed me. She never stopped," Romano said in a statement obtained by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 2
02:30 — The sub-zero heros from "Ice Age" are back! On a mission to rescue Sid the Sloth, the gang discovers an underground world where they have several clo (more…)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 1
01:57 — The fun continues as Diego, Manny, and Sid all return for another round of prehistoric fun in this installment of the popular computer-animated childr (more…)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 3
02:29 — Manny and his friends encounter new challenges after the meltdown.
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Clip - The Storm
01:02 — Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn, which he's been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm tha (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Ride-AlongNew(Season 2, Episode 17) CMT

Ray joins cop-brother Robert (Brad Garrett) on a ride-along and winds up in the middle of a hold-up at Nemo's pizzeria. Judy: Sherri Shepherd. Nemo: Joseph V. Perry. Hold-up Guy: Stephen Bruno.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Family BedNew(Season 2, Episode 18) CMT

Ray and Debra are divided over what to do about Ally (Madylin Sweeten) continually sneaking into bed with them, so Ray calls in an expert---his mother (Doris Roberts). Frank: Peter Boyle. Robert: Brad Garrett.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondNo Roll!(Season 6, Episode 2) TVLAND

Ray tries to liven things up in the bedroom when he buys a sex game but, of course, the whole family finds out about it. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Marie: Doris Roberts. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Gary Oldman ask, "Is it too late now to say sorry?"

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Romano
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »