Ray Romano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>

Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Everybody Loves Raymond starRay Romano honored Doris Roberts after news broke that his co-star had passed away yesterday (April 18). "Doris Roberts had an energy and a spirit that amazed me. She never stopped," Romano said in a statement obtained by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Garrett Channels Ray Romano and Explains How He Landed "Everybody Loves Raymond"
00:58 — Larry King interviews actor and comedian Brad Garrett who discusses how he landed "Everybody Loves Raymond" role.
Sheryl Crow Performs "Shotgun"
03:20 — Sheryl Crow - Shotgun
Sheryl Crow: Easy
03:59 — Sheryl Crow performs "Easy"
EXCLUSIVE: Ray Romano Reminisces on 'Everybody Loves Raymond' on Its 20th Anniversary
02:38 — The comedian remembers the show's humble beginnings.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondRay Home Alone(Season 3, Episode 18) TVLAND

Ray and Robert scare up a plan to get even with Frank (Peter Boyle) for frightening them with disturbing bedtime stories when they were kids. Robert: Brad Garrett, Doug: Kevin James, Andy: Andy Kindler, Gianni: Jon Manfrellotti, Aileen: Leslie Windram, Mar (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondBig Shots(Season 3, Episode 19) TVLAND

Big-shot sportswriter Ray strikes out when he tries to use his influence to get himself and Robert (Brad Garrett) special access to a Baseball Hall of Fame event honoring the '69 Miracle Mets. Eight members of the World Series-winning team have cameos: Tom (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondAlly's BirthNew(Season 5, Episode 25) CMT

Ray reluctantly attends a father-daughter dance with Ally and remembers, in flashbacks, the hectic circumstances surrounding her birth. Ally: Madylin Sweeten. Nurse: Jessica Bern. Doctor: Monique Edwards. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Marie: Doris Roberts. Ray: (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Gary Oldman ask, "Is it too late now to say sorry?"

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Romano
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments