Ray Romano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>

Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Everybody Loves Raymond starRay Romano honored Doris Roberts after news broke that his co-star had passed away yesterday (April 18). "Doris Roberts had an energy and a spirit that amazed me. She never stopped," Romano said in a statement obtained by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Garrett Channels Ray Romano and Explains How He Landed "Everybody Loves Raymond"
00:58 — Larry King interviews actor and comedian Brad Garrett who discusses how he landed "Everybody Loves Raymond" role.
EXCLUSIVE: Ray Romano Reminisces on 'Everybody Loves Raymond' on Its 20th Anniversary
02:38 — The comedian remembers the show's humble beginnings.
Ray Romano Reminisces On 'Everybody Loves Raymond' On Its 20th Anniversary
02:37 — The comedian remembers the show's humble beginnings.
Phil Rosenthal's New Show Inspired by Ray Romano
06:49 — Phil talks about his new traveling food show and he reveals that he got the idea because of Ray Romano.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondI Love You(Season 1, Episode 2) CMT

Debra (Patricia Heaton) wonders why Raymond has such trouble saying "I love you" out loud. Linda: Maggie Wheeler. Bernie: Tom McGowan. Marie: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondI Wish I Were Gus(Season 1, Episode 3) CMT

Ray (Ray Romano) is chosen to deliver the eulogy at his late uncle's funeral, an occasion that serves as a reunion between Ray's mother and her feuding sister, Alda (Jean Stapleton). Marie: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:48pm
Everybody Loves RaymondMove Over(Season 3, Episode 20) TVLAND

Debra (Patricia Heaton) is crushed when Ray complains about her infringing on his side of the mattress. Father Hubley: Charles Durning. Marie: Doris Roberts. Frank: Peter Boyle. Robert: Brad Garrett.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Gary Oldman ask, "Is it too late now to say sorry?"

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Romano
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent