Ray Romano Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood st…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Sister(Season 4, Episode 6) TVLAND

Debra's bohemian sister (Ashley Crow) pays a visit after two years and arrives with some shocking news---she's now a nun and will soon be going to Africa to live. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Ray: Ray Romano.

Fri Mar 6 9:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondCousin Gerard(Season 4, Episode 7) TVLAND

Ray is pressured into hiring his whiny, nasally voiced cousin Gerard (Fred Stoller) to help him on a book project and he discovers to his horror that his family believes they are very much alike. Marie: Doris Roberts. Frank: Peter Boyle. Ray: Ray Romano.

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
The King of QueensDire Straits(Season 2, Episode 8) TVLAND

A dinner with Ray and Debra Barone (Ray Romano, Patricia Heaton) goes awry when Doug gets stuck in an opening to the attic and Debra learns that Ray insulted her.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop