Ray Romano Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

Ray Romano, Andre Braugher, Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Men of a Certain Age Cast Reunites for ALS Ice Bucket Challenge

Most TV viewers will always remember Ray Romano as Ray Barone, Scott Bakula as Dr. Sam Beckett and A…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Give These Stars a Show!

See the actors we'd like to have back on our TV screens in the near future

TV Stars Go to the Movies

See your favorite stars that hit the big screen this summer

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:24am
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Home(Season 9, Episode 1) NIK

Frank and Marie announce that they are moving to a retirement community in New Jersey, much to the delight of everyone else, until it comes time for them to actually go.

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondNot So Fast(Season 9, Episode 2) NIK

Ray and Debra travel to New Jersey to visit Frank and Marie at the retirement community, but their happy visit takes an unexpected, unpleasant turn. Scott: Holmes Osborne. Katie: Brooks Almy.

Thu Apr 2 5:00am
MaronMarc's New Friend(Season 2, Episode 2) IFC

When his old buddies can't find time to hang out with Marc, he makes a new friend in Ray Romano, but ignores Kyle, who warns him that the two comics are not in the same league.