Ray RomanoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Raymond Romano

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood st…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:12am
Everybody Loves RaymondSeparation(Season 5, Episode 23) NIK

Debra is shocked to learn that her parents (Katherine Helmond, Robert Culp) are separating, and she's equally upset with Ray, who can't keep from laughing when he hears the news. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Ray: Ray Romano.

Fri Feb 27 12:48am
Everybody Loves RaymondFrank Paints the House(Season 5, Episode 24) NIK

Frank starts painting Ray's house without getting permission; worse yet, he bosses around Ray and Robert, who have been recruited to help. The explosive situation comes to a head when Ray learns a surprising fact about his grumpy father. Frank: Peter Boyle (more…)

Fri Feb 27 1:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Ride-Along(Season 2, Episode 10) TVLAND

Ray joins cop-brother Robert (Brad Garrett) on a ride-along and winds up in the middle of a hold-up at Nemo's pizzeria. Judy: Sherri Shepherd. Nemo: Joseph V. Perry. Hold-up Guy: Stephen Bruno.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop