Ray Milland Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Milland

Birth Name: Reginald Alfred Truscott-Jones

Birth Place: Neath, Wales

Died: March 10, 1986

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Forever And A Day - Official Trailer
01:34 — This wonderful romantic-adventure yarn tells of Britain's epochal struggles to retain the integrity of an empire and the freedom of her people by trac (more…)
Uncanny - Exclusive Clip - Peeping Tom
00:52 — For ten years, inventor David Kressen has lived in seclusion with his inventions, including Adam, a robot with incredible lifelike human qualities.
The Thing With Two Heads - Official Trailer
02:13 — A rich racist is dying and hatches an elaborate scheme for transplanting his head onto another man's body. The only available candidate? A black man f (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 6 Trailer
01:07 — Thriving in his management role, Rudy pushes Calderwood to open the first suburban mall. Julie's problems with Willie intensify, and her son Billy is (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Alfred Truscott-Jones
  • Birth Place: Neath, Wales
  • Died: March 10, 1986
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?