Ray McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Ray McKinnon

Birth Name: Raymond McKinnon

Birth Place: Adel, GA

Birthday: November 15, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aden Young, <em>Rectify</em>

SundanceTV Reveals Final Season Premiere Date for Rectify

Few shows labeled the "best show you're not watching" truly deserve the distinction, but SundanceTV's Rectify has more than earned the title over its run. And now the final chapter has a premiere date. SundanceTV revealed Sunday that the slow-burn d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mud - Clip - Good Beans
01:06 — Mud is an adventure about two boys, Ellis and his friend Neckbone, who find a man named Mud hiding out on an island in the Mississippi. Featuring Matt (more…)
Mud - Clip - Someone's Here
01:58 — Mud is an adventure about two boys, Ellis and his friend Neckbone, who find a man named Mud hiding out on an island in the Mississippi. Featuring Matt (more…)
Last Ride - Trailer 1
01:49 — A desperate father takes his young son, Chook, on the run after committing a violent crime. As the two journey into the desert and an unknown future, (more…)
Mud - Trailer 1
02:30 — Mud is an adventure about two boys, Ellis and his friend Neckbone, who find a man named Mud hiding out on an island in the Mississippi. Featuring Matt (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:45pm
O Brother, Where Art Thou? MAXEAL

Quirky Coen brothers effort follows Depression-era convicts who escape a Mississippi chain gang and embark on an odyssey to find a hidden treasure.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Tue Sep 6 3:00pm
Apollo 13 SUND

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

I’ll Watch438 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:30am
Apollo 13 SUND

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

I’ll Watch438 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rectify
Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually bu…

Rectify
Sundance Renews Rectify for Season 3

Sundance has renewed Rectify for a third season, the network announced Tuesday. 

Aden Young
Why Everyone Should Watch Rectify, TV's Most Devastatingly Poignant Drama

A lot of you probably don't have the Sundance Channel. A lot of you probably do and don't even know…

Ray McKinnon
Watch My Show: Rectify's Ray McKinnon Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Here's something you may not know about actor Ray McKinnon: He won an Academy Award for writing and…

Abigail Spencer
The Monday Playlist: An Uneasy Life After Death Row on Rectify, Plus Brain Games

"It's not UN-weird," says the solemn and seriously disoriented Daniel Holden (a revelatory Aden Youn…

Charlie Hunnam, Ron Perlman
Sons of Anarchy Boss on Season 4 Finale: Clay Suffered a "Fate Worse Than Death"

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 4 finale of FX's Sons of Anarc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond McKinnon
  • Birth Place: Adel, GA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay