Ray McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Ray McKinnon

Birth Name: Raymond McKinnon

Birth Place: Adel, GA

Birthday: November 15, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aden Young, <em>Rectify</em>

SundanceTV Reveals Final Season Premiere Date for Rectify

Few shows labeled the "best show you're not watching" truly deserve the distinction, but SundanceTV's Rectify has more than earned the title over its run. And now the final chapter has a premiere date. SundanceTV revealed Sunday that the slow-burn d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rectify Season 4 (Trailer)
01:00 — Daniel embarks on a new journey in Nashville where he hopes to pursue a better future away from his troubled past in Paulie.
Rectify Season 4 (Trailer)
01:00 — Daniel embarks on a new journey in Nashville where he hopes to pursue a better future away from his troubled past in Paulie.
The Last Ride - Trailer 1
02:31 — Hank Williams pioneered country music and rose to super-stardom. But by the late 1940's his life had become a train wreck. So at the end of 1952, Will (more…)
The Blind Side - Trailer
02:32 — A well-to-do white couple adopts a homeless black teen.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 2:00pm
Apollo 13 SUND

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:00pm
The Blind Side FREFM

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

I’ll Watch2437 Watching
Sun Oct 9 6:00am
Apollo 13 SUND

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

I’ll Watch440 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rectify
Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually bu…

Rectify
Sundance Renews Rectify for Season 3

Sundance has renewed Rectify for a third season, the network announced Tuesday. 

Aden Young
Why Everyone Should Watch Rectify, TV's Most Devastatingly Poignant Drama

A lot of you probably don't have the Sundance Channel. A lot of you probably do and don't even know…

Ray McKinnon
Watch My Show: Rectify's Ray McKinnon Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Here's something you may not know about actor Ray McKinnon: He won an Academy Award for writing and…

Abigail Spencer
The Monday Playlist: An Uneasy Life After Death Row on Rectify, Plus Brain Games

"It's not UN-weird," says the solemn and seriously disoriented Daniel Holden (a revelatory Aden Youn…

Charlie Hunnam, Ron Perlman
Sons of Anarchy Boss on Season 4 Finale: Clay Suffered a "Fate Worse Than Death"

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 4 finale of FX's Sons of Anarc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond McKinnon
  • Birth Place: Adel, GA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind