Ray McKinnon Celebrity Watchlist

Ray McKinnon

Birth Name: Raymond McKinnon

Birth Place: Adel, GA

Birthday: November 15, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rectify

Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually busy TV summer produced, a list of keepers that includes Outlander, The Strain, The Knick, The Last Ship, Undateable, to name just a few. (Even somethin… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 2:00am
Apollo 13 IFC

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

Mon Aug 31 2:25pm
O Brother, Where Art Thou? HBO2e

Quirky Coen brothers effort follows Depression-era convicts (George Clooney, John Turturro, Tim Blake Nelson) who escape a Mississippi chain gang and embark on an odyssey to find a hidden treasure. The film is rife with references to Homer's “Odyssey.” (more…)

Fri Sep 4 8:00pm
Apollo 13 SUNDe

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Rectify
Sundance Renews Rectify for Season 3

Sundance has renewed Rectify for a third season, the network announced Tuesday. 

Aden Young
Why Everyone Should Watch Rectify, TV's Most Devastatingly Poignant Drama

A lot of you probably don't have the Sundance Channel. A lot of you probably do and don't even know…

Ray McKinnon
Watch My Show: Rectify's Ray McKinnon Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Here's something you may not know about actor Ray McKinnon: He won an Academy Award for writing and…

Abigail Spencer
The Monday Playlist: An Uneasy Life After Death Row on Rectify, Plus Brain Games

"It's not UN-weird," says the solemn and seriously disoriented Daniel Holden (a revelatory Aden Youn…

Charlie Hunnam, Ron Perlman
Sons of Anarchy Boss on Season 4 Finale: Clay Suffered a "Fate Worse Than Death"

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 4 finale of FX's Sons of Anarc…

Theo Rossi
Exclusive: Sons of Anarchy's Theo Rossi Talks Juice's [SPOILER!]

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond McKinnon
  • Birth Place: Adel, GA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: