Ray McKinnonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Raymond McKinnon

Birth Place: Adel, GA

Birthday: November 15, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rectify
Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this un…

Rectify
Sundance Renews Rectify for Season 3

Sundance has renewed Rectify for a third season, the network announced Tuesday. 

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
The Blind Side ABCFAM

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

Sat Feb 28 2:45pm
O Brother, Where Art Thou? ENC

Quirky Coen brothers effort follows Depression-era convicts (George Clooney, John Turturro, Tim Blake Nelson) who escape a Mississippi chain gang and embark on an odyssey to find a hidden treasure. The film is rife with references to Homer's “Odyssey.” (more…)

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
The Blind Side ABCFAM

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop