Ray Liotta Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Liotta

Birth Name: Raymond Allen Liotta

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 18, 1954, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Liotta as Bill Wozniak, Jennifer Lopez as Det. Harlee Santos

Shades of Blue Sneak Peek: Watch Harlee and Wozniak Battle as She Reconsiders Her Loyalty

With Saperstein (Santino Fontana) dead, Wozniak (Ray Liotta) proved he'll stop at nothing to protect the house he's built. Early in Thursday's episode, he keeps his squad in the dark about how Saperstein really died, and keeps them in check with a ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killing Them Softly - Trailer
02:19 — Adapted from George V. Higgins novel and set in New Orleans, Killing Them Softly follows professional enforcer, Jackie Cogan (Pitt), who investigates (more…)
The Phone Call, ABC Mash-Up Minute
01:57 — It's ABC Dramas vs. ABC comedies!

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 7:00am
Field of Dreams HBOSGe

Capra-esque Americana about an Iowa farmer who heeds an ethereal proposition: "If you build it, he will come." So he lays out a baseball diamond in his cornfield, and who should show up but long-dead ballplayer Shoeless Joe Jackson and a squadful of depart (more…)

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Sat May 7 12:00pm
Phoenix FLIXe

Ray Liotta heads a strong cast in this story about a cop whose gambling addiction prompts him to concoct a dirty plan to find fast cash. Anjelica Huston, Anthony LaPaglia, Jeremy Piven, Tom Noonan, Giancarlo Esposito.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat May 7 3:30pm
Cop Land MOMAXe

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Allen Liotta
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: December 18, 1954, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ray Liotta, <em>Shades of Blue</em>
Even Ray Liotta's Shades of Blue Co-Stars Are Afraid of Him

Watch the NBC show's stars describe the terrifying process that is working with Liotta