Ray Liotta Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Liotta

Birth Name: Raymond Allen Liotta

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 18, 1954, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Liotta as Bill Wozniak, Jennifer Lopez as Det. Harlee Santos

Shades of Blue Sneak Peek: Watch Harlee and Wozniak Battle as She Reconsiders Her Loyalty

With Saperstein (Santino Fontana) dead, Wozniak (Ray Liotta) proved he'll stop at nothing to protect the house he's built. Early in Thursday's episode, he keeps his squad in the dark about how Saperstein really died, and keeps them in check with a ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ray Liotta Regrets Thinking the Idea of Playing Tim Burton's Batman Was 'Silly'
01:13 — "Shades of Blue" star Ray Liotta looks back at his one regret in showbiz: not taking a meeting with Tim Burton when the director was looking for a sta (more…)
I Used to Wear Being Adopted On My Sleeve
01:44 — Ray Liotta opens up about meeting his biological mother for the first time.
‘Goodfellas’ Cast Reunite 25 Years Later
05:44 — Robert De Niro, Ray Liotta, Paul Sorvino and Lorraine Bracco sit down with NBC national correspondent Craig Melvin to talk about the iconic Martin Sco (more…)
The Falconer: Trapped Under a Fallen Tree
03:27 — The Falconer is trapped under a log and sends his falcon Donald for help, but Donald is distracted by celebrating his birthday with sorority girls.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:05pm
Hannibal FLIXe

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:45am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:15pm
Wild Hogs STZEN

Four suburbanites in the midst of mid-life crises take a motorcycle road trip.

I’ll Watch695 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Allen Liotta
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: December 18, 1954, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ray Liotta, <em>Shades of Blue</em>
Even Ray Liotta's Shades of Blue Co-Stars Are Afraid of Him

Watch the NBC show's stars describe the terrifying process that is working with Liotta