Ray LiottaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Raymond Allen Liotta

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 18, 1954, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Henry Hill
Goodfellas Mobster Henry Hill Dead at 69

Henry Hill passed away Tuesday at the age of 69, ABC News reports.

Goodfellas
AMC Developing Goodfellas Series

AMC is developing a TV series based on Goodfellas, Deadline reports.Nicholas Pileggi — who…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:00am
The Place Beyond the Pines MAX

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
30 for 30Playing For The Mob(Season 4, Episode 1) ESPN

The fixing of Boston College basketball games in 1978-79 is chronicled. Details of the point-shaving scandal are revealed by the actual fixers, including mobster Henry Hill (played by Ray Liotta in "Goodfellas"); B.C. players; and federal investigators. Di (more…)

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Hannibal HBOEAL

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop