Ray Harryhausen Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Harryhausen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Raymond Frederick Harryhausen

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1920, Cancer

Profession: Special effects artist, Director, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Elf CMT

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.

Sun Mar 29 4:30pm
Elf CMT

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.

Mon Mar 30 1:35pm
Mighty Joe Young TMC

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
Mighty Joe Young TMC

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Elf CMT

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
Elf VH1

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.

Sat Apr 4 11:00am
Elf VH1

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Mighty Joe Young FLIXe

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.

Thu Apr 9 12:01am
Elf VH1

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
Mighty Joe Young FLIXe

The film revolves around a legendary fifteen-feet-tall gorilla named Joe who is taken to an animal sanctuary in California by a zoologist along with a young woman Jill Young whom he grew up with.

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
Elf VH1

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.