Ray Charles Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ray Charles Robinson

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: September 23, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ray Charles Photos

  • Billy Joel and Ray Charles - The 14th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Dinner in New York City, March 15, 1999
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles and Quincy Jones - NAACP Image Awards, March 2004
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles - CMT 100 Greatest Songs of Country Music, June 2003
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles and Rev. Jesse Jackson - birthday Celebration for Rev. Jesse Jackson
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles - Greek Theatre, May 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles, Whoopi Goldberg and Willie Nelson - "Willie Nelson and Friends: Live and Kickin'", May 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles and former President Bill Clinton - "Willie Nelson and Friends: Live and Kickin'", May 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles and Usher - Atlanta Heroes Awards, July 2002
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Sugar Ray Leonard and Ray Charles - A Family Celebration, April 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles, Natalie Cole and Diana Ross - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Dinner, March 6, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles - birthday celebration for Rev. Jesse Jackson, Oct. 2002
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Travis Tritt and Ray Charles - CMT's Crossroads, Sept. 2002
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles - Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Dinner, March 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • American Masters - "Atlantic Records: The House That Ahmet Built" - Ahmet Ertegun and Ray Charles
    Photo By: Atlantic Records

Shop