Ray CharlesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ray Charles Robinson

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: September 23, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating: (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2015
Subject (person only)
2010
Subject (person only)
2008
Performer
2008
Remarks by
2007
Appearing
2007
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Music/Lyrics Composer
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Performer
2003
Remarks by
2002
Performer
2002
Performer
2002
Guest
2002
Performer
2002
Voice
2000
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Subject (person only)
1992
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1983
Guest
1970
Actor
1964
Actor
1962
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop