Ray Charles Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Charles

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ray Charles Robinson

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: September 23, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

C.J. Harris
Idol's C.J. Harris Discusses Facing Adversity as a Black Country Artist

C.J. Harris has come a long way from playing bars in Jasper, Alabama to making it to the Top 6 on Se…

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Adam lambert, Marrialle Sellars
American Idol Rush Week: How Did the Girls Do?

Another day, another American Idol dream crushed. Tuesday's episode kicked off Rush Week, in which o…

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert, Lenny Kravitz to Perform at Super Bowl

Country music power couple Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert will perform "America the Beautiful" as…

Nick Ashford
Motown Songwriter Nick Ashford Dies at 70

Nick Ashford, the Motown hitmaker who penned such classics as "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" and "Y…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:57pm
Octopussy ENC

Special agent 007 receives the usual call to come and visit M when another agent drops off a fake Fabergé jeweled egg at the British embassy in East Berlin and is later killed at a traveling circus.

Mon Mar 30 11:25am
Octopussy ENC

Special agent 007 receives the usual call to come and visit M when another agent drops off a fake Fabergé jeweled egg at the British embassy in East Berlin and is later killed at a traveling circus.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
Celebrity LegaciesRay Charles(Season 1, Episode 12) REELZ

The life and legacy of Ray Charles (1930-2004).