Ray CharlesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ray Charles Robinson

Birth Place: Albany, GA

Birthday: September 23, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist

User Rating: (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

C.J. Harris
Idol's C.J. Harris Discusses Facing Adversity as a Black Country Artist

C.J. HarrisĀ has come a long way from playing bars in Jasper, Alabama to making it to the T…

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 12:10pm
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Thu Feb 5 5:05am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Sat Feb 7 8:00pm
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop