Ray Bolger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raymond Wallace Bolger

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Died: January 15, 1987

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Forever And A Day - Official Trailer
01:34 — This wonderful romantic-adventure yarn tells of Britain's epochal struggles to retain the integrity of an empire and the freedom of her people by trac (more…)
The Wizard Of Oz - Trailer
00:52 — In this charming film based on the popular L. Frank Baum novel, Dorothy and her dog Toto are caught in a tornado's path and somehow end up in the land (more…)
That's Entertainment! III - Official Trailer
01:28 — REVISITS THE GOLDEN AGE OF HOLLYWOOD THROUGH FILM EXCERPTS, CELEBRITY INTERVIEWS, BEHIND-THE-SCENES FOOTAGE AND NEVER-BEFORE-SEEN OUTTAKES.
Sweethearts - Official Trailer
01:36 — On court action combined with off court drama make this an exciting look at big time college hoops. Story focuses on the recruitment of 'blue chip' pr (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Wallace Bolger
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Died: January 15, 1987
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters