Ray Bolger Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Bolger

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Raymond Wallace Bolger

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: January 10, 1904, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Idol Kellie Pickler ("pick…

American IdolKellie Pickler ("pick Pickler!") belted out Kelly Clarkson's "Since You've Been Gone" l…

American Idol Kellie Pickler ("pick…

American IdolKellie Pickler ("pick Pickler!") belted out Kelly Clarkson's "Since You've Been Gone" l…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
The Love BoatSecond Time Around; The 'Now' Marriage; My Sister, Irene(Season 2, Episode 15) POP

A psychiatrist who advocates open marriage puts his theory---and wife (Barbara Rush)---to the test; a woman (Martha Raye) gets cold feet about a reunion with her former sweetheart (Ray Bolger); Doc's ex-wife (Tina Louise) tries to make him jealous by board (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
The Wizard of Oz TCM

A tornado whisks Kansas lass Dorothy and her dog, Toto, to the magical land of Oz, where they befriend a Scarecrow, a Tin Man and a Cowardly Lion and take a journey that leads to confrontions with a wicked witch and a visit with a wonderful wizard. A Best (more…)

Sun Apr 12 12:00pm
April in Paris TCM

A State Department error sends a chorus girl (Doris Day) to Paris as a representative for the American theater. Putnam: Ray Bolger. Philipe: Claude Dauphin. Marcia: Eve Miller. Francois: George Givot. Splashy but average. Directed by David Butler.