Rashida Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones

Rashida Jones Brings Mob Lady Manicurists Dramedy to TNT

Rashida Jones has sold her new pilot, Claws, to TNT. The project was originally developed at HBO as a half-hour comedy, but since the Turner network scooped up the pilot it has been reworked as a one-hour dramedy, according to Variety. How Angie Trib… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unqualified Advice: Rashida Jones (Holiday Edition)
03:30 — Rashida Jones gives holiday advice on last minute shopping and making out with your crush with a little help from her friend, Aubrey Plaza.
Rashida Jones: ‘Angie Tribeca’ Is a ‘silly, Silly’ Show
05:06 — The “Parks and Recreation” star talks to the TODAY anchors about producing a new documentary, “Hot Girls Wanted,” about teen porn actresses, and starr (more…)
Chef Daniel Humm Tricks Jimmy Into Eating Upside Down
05:16 — Chef Daniel Humm brings unusual takes on traditional Thanksgiving foods, like stuffing and cranberry sauce hot dogs, for Jimmy, Rashida Jones and The (more…)
Would You Rather: Rashida Jones
03:49 — Rashida Jones answers "Would You Rather" questions submitted by fans about Ron Swanson, hot mayonnaise, Darth Vader and more.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:15pm
I Love You, Man HBO2

A hapless chap who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship with his bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch473 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:00am
Billy on the StreetWhistleblow That Jew!, With Rashida Jones and Maya Rudolph(Season 4, Episode 18) truTV

Rashida Jones and Maya Rudolph join Billy as he plays games with unsuspecting New Yorkers.

Thu Oct 13 2:05am
I Love You, Man HBO2

A hapless chap who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship with his bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch473 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones and Jimmy Fallon, The Tonight Show
Jimmy Fallon and Rashida Jones Sing Holiday Parodies of 2015's Biggest Hits

Featuring Queen Latifah and Eric Nally

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Hayes MacArthur and Rashida Jones, <em>Angie Tribeca</em>
TBS to Debut Rashida Jones' Angie Tribeca with 25-Hour Commercial-Free Marathon

Find out when you can binge the entire first season

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe and Rashi…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor