Rashida Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones

Rashida Jones Brings Mob Lady Manicurists Dramedy to TNT

Rashida Jones has sold her new pilot, Claws, to TNT. The project was originally developed at HBO as a half-hour comedy, but since the Turner network scooped up the pilot it has been reworked as a one-hour dramedy, according to Variety. How Angie Trib… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rashida Jones Is Co-Writing Toy Story 4
03:07 — Jimmy can't get Rashida Jones to talk about Parks & Rec or the Twin Peaks reboot, but Rashida does share some Pixar secrets.
Rashida Jones: ‘Angie Tribeca’ Is a ‘silly, Silly’ Show
05:06 — The “Parks and Recreation” star talks to the TODAY anchors about producing a new documentary, “Hot Girls Wanted,” about teen porn actresses, and starr (more…)
Rashida Jones Readies Viewers for TBS' 'Angie Tribeca' 25-Hour Marathon
05:36 — At TCAs, Rashida Jones dishes on the 25-hour 10-episode marathon of "Angie Tribeca" airing on TBS, Jan. 17 at 9/8c!
Tom Colicchio Turns Thanksgiving Leftovers Into Breakfast
03:43 — Chef Tom Colicchio shows Rashida Jones, Jimmy and The Root's Questlove how to make hash and eggs out of Thanksgiving scraps.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 4:30am
Billy on the StreetWhistleblow That Jew!, With Rashida Jones and Maya Rudolph(Season 4, Episode 18) truTV

Rashida Jones and Maya Rudolph join Billy as he plays games with unsuspecting New Yorkers.

Fri Sep 2 3:00am
The GetawayRashida Jones in London(Season 1, Episode 7) ESQUI

Rashida Jones eats and drinks her way through London.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:00pm
The MuppetsNew TBS

Kermit and new friends Gary and Mary search far and wide to reunite the Muppets, who have all gone their separate ways, in order to save their old theatre from being demolished by a greedy oilman.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones and Jimmy Fallon, The Tonight Show
Jimmy Fallon and Rashida Jones Sing Holiday Parodies of 2015's Biggest Hits

Featuring Queen Latifah and Eric Nally

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Hayes MacArthur and Rashida Jones, <em>Angie Tribeca</em>
TBS to Debut Rashida Jones' Angie Tribeca with 25-Hour Commercial-Free Marathon

Find out when you can binge the entire first season

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe and Rashi…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay