Rashida Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones

Rashida Jones Brings Mob Lady Manicurists Dramedy to TNT

Rashida Jones has sold her new pilot, Claws, to TNT. The project was originally developed at HBO as a half-hour comedy, but since the Turner network scooped up the pilot it has been reworked as a one-hour dramedy, according to Variety. How Angie Trib… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Social Network - Trailer
02:22 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)
The Social Network - Trailer
02:22 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)
The Social Network - Trailer
02:22 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)
The Social Network - Trailer
02:23 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 9:00am
I Love You, Man TBS

A hapless chap who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship with his bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch469 Watching
Sun May 8 2:00am
I Love You, Man TBS

A hapless chap who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship with his bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch469 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones and Jimmy Fallon, The Tonight Show
Jimmy Fallon and Rashida Jones Sing Holiday Parodies of 2015's Biggest Hits

Featuring Queen Latifah and Eric Nally

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Hayes MacArthur and Rashida Jones, <em>Angie Tribeca</em>
TBS to Debut Rashida Jones' Angie Tribeca with 25-Hour Commercial-Free Marathon

Find out when you can binge the entire first season

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe and Rashi…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor