Rashida Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones

Rashida Jones Brings Mob Lady Manicurists Dramedy to TNT

Rashida Jones has sold her new pilot, Claws, to TNT. The project was originally developed at HBO as a half-hour comedy, but since the Turner network scooped up the pilot it has been reworked as a one-hour dramedy, according to Variety. How Angie Trib… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trump's Insult Strategist Breaks Down The Campaign's Attacks On Women
05:02 — Senior Junior Trump strategist Timmy Jenkins joins Stephen for an exclusive behind-the-scenes look at the candidate's insult operation. Make Donald Dr (more…)
Marina Franklin Performs Stand-Up
04:56 — Comedian Marina Franklin dishes on what it's like to be single, and a cougar, in the cruel New York City dating world.
Trump Has Become Every Teenager's Fantasy Of Becoming A Billionaire
02:21 — Donald Trump is living the high life, eating McDonald's on his plane and demanding a statue of himself in Washington. In other news, a 10-foot python (more…)
Rashida Jones Teaches Stephen How To Be A Feminist
07:23 — The "Angie Tribeca" star schools Stephen on the ins and outs of what it means to be a feminist.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:00am
Angie TribecaTribeca's Day Off(Season 1, Episode 7) TBS

Tribeca is ordered to take a day off. She delves into civilian life as Tanner and Geils probe a murder on a golf course. Bill Murray guest stars.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:00am
Angie TribecaMurder in the First Class(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

An airline passenger arrives dead at LAX, so the crew goes undercover aboard a plane to catch the culprit. Also: The lieutenant is diagnosed with bacterial meningitis.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu Jun 2 2:00am
Angie TribecaInside Man(Season 1, Episode 9) TBS

Tribeca and Geils infiltrate a band of British gangsters, only to land in prison. Meanwhile, the lieutenant's meningitis worsens.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones and Jimmy Fallon, The Tonight Show
Jimmy Fallon and Rashida Jones Sing Holiday Parodies of 2015's Biggest Hits

Featuring Queen Latifah and Eric Nally

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Hayes MacArthur and Rashida Jones, <em>Angie Tribeca</em>
TBS to Debut Rashida Jones' Angie Tribeca with 25-Hour Commercial-Free Marathon

Find out when you can binge the entire first season

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe and Rashi…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor