Rashida Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(210 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones

Rashida Jones Brings Mob Lady Manicurists Dramedy to TNT

Rashida Jones has sold her new pilot, Claws, to TNT. The project was originally developed at HBO as a half-hour comedy, but since the Turner network scooped up the pilot it has been reworked as a one-hour dramedy, according to Variety. How Angie Trib… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angie Tribeca: Behind the Badge
04:00 — Go behind-the-scenes and see how the writers, executive producers, and the cast come up with all of the outrageous and hilarious ideas for the show. G (more…)
Angie Tribeca: Behind the Badge
04:00 — Go behind-the-scenes and see how the writers, executive producers, and the cast come up with all of the outrageous and hilarious ideas for the show. G (more…)
Trump's Insult Strategist Breaks Down The Campaign's Attacks On Women
05:02 — Senior Junior Trump strategist Timmy Jenkins joins Stephen for an exclusive behind-the-scenes look at the candidate's insult operation. Make Donald Dr (more…)
Marina Franklin Performs Stand-Up
04:56 — Comedian Marina Franklin dishes on what it's like to be single, and a cougar, in the cruel New York City dating world.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 2:14pm
Cop Out CMDY-E

Tough New York cop Jimmy Monroe teams up with a crazy partner to recover an expensive baseball card that was stolen from him by a gangster. Jimmy must get it back in order to pay for his daughter's wedding.

I’ll Watch455 Watching
Mon Jul 25 9:00pm
Angie TribecaThe Coast Is FearNew(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

Tribeca and Geils probe the murder of a Coast Guard member.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00am
Angie TribecaThe Coast Is Fear(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

Tribeca and Geils probe the murder of a Coast Guard member.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones and Jimmy Fallon, The Tonight Show
Jimmy Fallon and Rashida Jones Sing Holiday Parodies of 2015's Biggest Hits

Featuring Queen Latifah and Eric Nally

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Hayes MacArthur and Rashida Jones, <em>Angie Tribeca</em>
TBS to Debut Rashida Jones' Angie Tribeca with 25-Hour Commercial-Free Marathon

Find out when you can binge the entire first season

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe and Rashi…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »