Rashida JonesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Named Most Likely to Succeed in high school.
  • Has a photographic memory.
  • Wanted to be a lawyer but changed her mind after watching the O.J. Simpson trial.
  • Is an accomplished musician and can be heard singing backup vocals on Maroon 5 albums Songs About Jane and It Won't Be Soon Before Long.
  • Serves on the board of directors for the Peace First foundation and supports many other charities.

Relationships

  • Martina-Lisa Jones — Half Sister
  • Kenya Jones — Half Sister
  • Quincy Jones — Father
  • Kidada Jones — Sister
  • Quincy Jones III — Half Brother
  • Rachel Jones — Half Sister
  • Jolie Jones — Half Sister
  • Mark Ronson — Ex-fiancé
  • Tobey Maguire — Ex-significant Other
  • Peggy Lipton — Mother

College

  • Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States (BA in Religion and Philosophy, 1997)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop