Rashida Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones and Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones Are Returning to Parks and Rec

This is literally the best news we've heard all day (yes, even compared to this.) Rob Lowe and Rashi…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on Leslie's Big News and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Parks and Recreation. Read a…

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother's Cristin Milioti Joins Rashida Jones' Comedy Pilot

Rashida Jones' romantic comedy pilot just landed a mother of a casting. Cristin Milioti, who joined…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Rashida Jones Wears a Black Blazer & Flowered Pants(Season 2, Episode 14) IFC

Rashida Jones is the guest.

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowAll You Can Eat(Season 3, Episode 22) TOON

Season 3 finale: Roberta gives Jr. a makeover, and his new look gives him the confidence to approach a girl he has fancied. She mistakes him for a female, but that's not the end of their relationship. Meanwhile, Cleveland gets into a snack-food fight.

Sat Apr 4 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowAll You Can Eat(Season 3, Episode 22) TOON

Season 3 finale: Roberta gives Jr. a makeover, and his new look gives him the confidence to approach a girl he has fancied. She mistakes him for a female, but that's not the end of their relationship. Meanwhile, Cleveland gets into a snack-food fight.