Raquel Welch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jo Raquel Tejada

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 5, 1940, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Gershon

Gina Gershon Goes Donatella for House of Versace

This is so not the Maya Rudolph version. Gina Gershon plays uberdiva fashionista Donatella Versace in Lifetime's House of Versace (Saturday, Oct. 5, 8/7c), a bio-flick packed with high fashion and epic tragedy. The film kicks off in 1996 in Milan wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Raquel Welch Is Still a Bombshell!
01:01 — Raquel Welch is still HOT, and we asked the actress if she feels she should get residuals for “Shawshank Redemption” since her photo is featured in th (more…)
Flareup - Official Trailer
01:49 — A homicidal maniac engages a frightened young woman in a deadly game of cat and mouse in this harrowing suspense thriller starring Raquel Welch. When (more…)
100 Rifles - Official Trailer
02:51 — When a Mexican revolutionary robs a bank to buy arms for his oppressed people, he finds himself on the run from American lawmen, and the Mexican army.
Roustabout - Official Trailer
03:54 — Charlie Rogers is a leather-jacketed biker who's fired from a singing engagement after getting into a fight with a group of college toughs.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 1:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

Adaptation of the Dumas swashbuckler classic is a heady mix of swordplay, horseplay, palace intrigue and royal romance in the court of French King Louis XII.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:15am
The Four Musketeers TCM

A scorned noblewoman seeks to unseat the queen, but the Musketeers scuttle her plans. Undeterred, she uses every weapon at her disposal, including seduction, to guarantee her revenge against the valiant foursome.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:30am
Fathom FXM

A skydiver agrees to help a Scottish colonel seeking to recover an atomic device in Spain.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Strikes a Pose as Donatella Versace in Lifetime's House of Versace

Gina Gershon is channeling Donatella Versace in the upcoming Lifetime film House of Versace. The TV…

Gina Gershon, Raquel Welch
Raquel Welch, Gina Gershon to Star in Versace TV Movie on Lifetime

October is going to be a fashionable month on Lifetime. Not only is the network planning a Gianni Ve…

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston Voted Hottest Woman of All Time

Move over, Angelina Jolie: Jennifer Aniston just beat you on the list of 100 Hottest Women of All Ti…

Raquel Welch, Bo Derek
Raquel Welch and Bo Derek Heading to CSI: Miami

Raquel Welch and Bo Derek are going to heat up CSI: Miami.The iconic sex symbols will guest-star in…